World League

Albanian football competition history

2023-24

Super League

1Egnatia Rrogozhinë
2Partizani Tirana
3Skënderbeu Korçë
4Vllaznia Shkodër

Albanian Cup

1Egnatia Rrogozhinë
2Kukësi
SFVllaznia Shkodër
SFTirana

First Division

1Elbasani
2Bylis Ballsh

Second Division

1Pogradeci
2Valbona

2022-23

Super League

1Partizani Tirana
2Tirana
3Egnatia Rrogozhinë
4Vllaznia Shkodër

Albanian Cup

1Egnatia Rrogozhinë
2Tirana
SFVllaznia Shkodër
SFTeuta Durrës

Super Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Egnatia Rrogozhinë

First Division

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Dinamo Tirana

Second Division

1Vora
2Elbasani

2021-22

Super League

1Tirana
2Laçi
3Partizani Tirana
4Kukësi

Albanian Cup

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Laçi
SFPartizani Tirana
SFTeuta Durrës

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

First Division

1Bylis Ballsh
2Erzeni Shijak

Second Division

1Flamurtari Vlorë
2Luz i Vogël
POriku

2020-21

Super League

1Teuta Durrës
2Vllaznia Shkodër
3Partizani Tirana
4Laçi

Albanian Cup

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Skënderbeu Korçë
SFLaçi
SFTeuta Durrës

Super Cup

1Teuta Durrës
2Vllaznia Shkodër

First Division

1Egnatia Rrogozhinë
2Dinamo Tirana

Second Division

1Shkumbini Peqin
2Maliqi
PTërbuni Pukë
PButrinti Sarandë

2019-20

Super League

1Tirana
2Kukësi
3Laçi
4Skënderbeu Korçë

Albanian Cup

1Teuta Durrës
2Tirana
SFKukësi
SFBylis Ballsh

Super Cup

1Teuta Durrës
2Tirana

First Division

1Apolonia Fier
2Kastrioti Krujë

Second Division

1Vora
2Tomori Berat
PPartizani Tirana B

2018-19

Super League

1Partizani Tirana
2Kukësi
3Teuta Durrës
4Skënderbeu Korçë

Albanian Cup

1Kukësi
2Tirana
SFSkënderbeu Korçë
SFLuftëtari Gjirokastër

Super Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Kukësi

First Division

1Bylis Ballsh
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Second Division

1Tërbuni Pukë
2Devolli
PShkumbini Peqin

2017-18

Super League

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Kukësi
3Luftëtari Gjirokastër
4Laçi

Albanian Cup

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Laçi
SFFlamurtari Vlorë
SFKukësi

Super Cup

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Laçi

First Division

1Tirana
2Kastrioti Krujë

Second Division

1Vora
2Elbasani
PVeleçiku Koplik

2016-17

Super League

1Kukësi
2Partizani Tirana
3Skënderbeu Korçë
4Luftëtari Gjirokastër

Albanian Cup

1Tirana
2Skënderbeu Korçë
SFBesëlidhja Lezhë
SFTeuta Durrës

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Kukësi

First Division

1Kamza
2Lushnja

Second Division

1Egnatia Rrogozhinë
2Naftëtari Kuçovë
PVllaznia Shkodër B

2015-16

Super League

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Partizani Tirana
3Kukësi
4Teuta Durrës

Albanian Cup

1Kukësi
2Laçi
SFFlamurtari Vlorë
SFSkënderbeu Korçë

Super Cup

1Kukësi
2Skënderbeu Korçë

First Division

1Luftëtari Gjirokastër
2Korabi Peshkopi

Second Division

1Tomori Berat
2Shënkolli
PPartizani Tirana B

2014-15

Super League

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Kukësi
3Partizani Tirana
4Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Laçi
2Kukësi
SFTirana
SFSkënderbeu Korçë

Super Cup

1Laçi
2Skënderbeu Korçë

First Division

1Bylis Ballsh
2Tërbuni Pukë

Second Division

1Gramshi
2Korabi Peshkopi
PErzeni Shijak

2013-14

Super League

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Kukësi
3Laçi
4Teuta Durrës

Albanian Cup

1Flamurtari Vlorë
2Kukësi
SFSkënderbeu Korçë
SFTeuta Durrës

Super Cup

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Flamurtari Vlorë

First Division

1Elbasani
2Apolonia Fier

Second Division

1Iliria Fushë-Krujë
2Sopoti Librazhd
PBesëlidhja Lezhë
PNaftëtari Kuçovë

2012-13

Super League

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Kukësi
3Teuta Durrës
4Flamurtari Vlorë

Albanian Cup

1Laçi
2Bylis Ballsh
SFKukësi
SFSkënderbeu Korçë

Super Cup

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Laçi

First Division

1Lushnja
2Partizani Tirana

Second Division

1Albpetrol Patos
2Veleçiku Koplik

2011-12

Super League

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Teuta Durrës
3Tirana
4Flamurtari Vlorë

Albanian Cup

1Tirana
2Skënderbeu Korçë
SFFlamurtari Vlorë
SFKastrioti Krujë

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Skënderbeu Korçë

First Division

1Luftëtari Gjirokastër
2Kukësi
PBesa Kavajë

Second Division

1Tërbuni Pukë
2Partizani Tirana
PNaftëtari Kuçovë

2010-11

Super League

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Flamurtari Vlorë
3Vllaznia Shkodër
4Laçi

Albanian Cup

1Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana
SFBesa Kavajë
SFVllaznia Shkodër

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Skënderbeu Korçë

First Division

1Pogradeci
2Tomori Berat
3Kamza
4Apolonia Fier

Second Division

1Kukësi
1Butrinti Sarandë
2Iliria Fushë-Krujë
2Himara

2009-10

Super League

1Dinamo Tirana
2Besa Kavajë
3Tirana
4Laçi

Albanian Cup

1Besa Kavajë
2Vllaznia Shkodër
SFShkumbini Peqin
SFTeuta Durrës

Super Cup

1Besa Kavajë
2Dinamo Tiranë

First Division

1Bylis Ballsh
2Elbasani

Second Division

1Vlora
2Adriatiku Mamurrasi
PTomori Berat
PTërbuni Pukë

2008-09

Super League

1Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër
3Dinamo Tirana
4Teuta Durrës

Albanian Cup

1Flamurtari Vlorë
2Tirana
SFShkumbini Peqin
SFVllaznia Shkodër

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

First Division

1Laçi
2Skënderbeu Korçë
PGramozi Ersekë
PKastrioti Krujë

Second Division

1Memaliaj
2Gramshi

2007-08

Super League

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana
3Besa Kavajë
4Elbasani

Albanian Cup

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Tirana
SFDinamo Tirana
SFElbasani

Super Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

First Division

1Bylis Ballsh
2Apolonia Fier
PLushnja

Second Division

1Gramozi Ersekë

2006-07

Super League

1Tirana
2Teuta Durrës
3Vllaznia Shkodër
4Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Besa Kavajë
2Teuta Durrës
SFShkumbini Peqin
SFPartizani Tirana

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Besa Kavajë

First Division

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Besëlidhja Lezhë

Second Division

1Bylis Ballsh

2005-06

Super League

1Elbasani
2Tirana
3Dinamo Tirana
4Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër
SFDinamo Tirana
SFElbasani

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Elbasani

First Division

1Flamurtari Vlorë
2Apolonia Fier
3Kastrioti Krujë
4Luftëtari

Second Division

1Burreli

2004-05

Super League

1Tirana
2Elbasani
3Dinamo Tirana
4Vllaznia Shkodër

Albanian Cup

1Teuta Durrës
2Tirana
SFPartizani Tirana
SFVllaznia Shkodër

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Teuta Durrës

First Division

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Besa Kavajë

Second Division

1Turbina Cërrik

2003-04

Serie A1

1Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana
3Vllaznia Shkodër
4Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Super Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Tirana

Serie A2

1Laçi
2Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Second Division

1Kastrioti Krujë

2002-03

First Division

1Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër
3Partizani Tirana
4Teuta Durrës

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Teuta Durrës

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Second Division

1Egnatia Rrogozhinë
2Tomori Berat
3Laçi
PVeleçiku Koplik

Third Division

1Akademia Tirana

2001-02

First Division

1Dinamo Tirana
2Tirana
3Partizani Tirana
4Teuta Durrës

Albanian Cup

1Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Second Division

1Elbasani
2Besa Kavajë

Third Division

1Albania Fushë-Kuqë

2000-01

First Division

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Tirana
3Dinamo Tirana
4Bylis Ballsh

Albanian Cup

1Tirana
2Teuta Durrës

Super Cup

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Tirana

Second Division

1Partizani Tirana
2Erzeni Shijak

Third Division

1Veleçiku Koplik

1999-00

Albanian Championship

1Tirana
2Tomori Berat
3Teuta Durrës
4Vllaznia Shkodër

Albanian Cup

1Teuta Durrës
2Lushnja

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Teuta Durrës

Second Division

1Besëlidhja Lezhë

Third Division

1Këlcyra

1998-99

Albanian Championship

1Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër
3Bylis Ballsh
4Tomori Berat

Albanian Cup

1Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Super Cup

not held

Second Division

1Shqiponja Gjirokastër

Third Division

1Ilir Viking Tirana

1997-98

Albanian Championship

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Tirana
3Partizani Tirana
4Shkumbini Peqin

Albanian Cup

1Apolonia Fier
2Lushnja

Super Cup

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Apolonia Fier

Second Division

1Burreli

Third Division

1Eorest Kamëz

1996-97

Albanian Championship

1Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Super Cup

not held

Second Division

unfinished

Third Division

unfinished

1995-96

Albanian Championship

1Tirana
2Teuta Durrës

Albanian Cup

1Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Super Cup

not held

Second Division

1Lushnja

Third Division

1Porto Shëngjin

1994-95

Albanian Championship

1Tirana
2Teuta Durrës

Albanian Cup

1Teuta Durrës
2Tirana

Super Cup

not held

Second Division

1Kastrioti Krujë

Third Division

1Kamza

1993-94

Albanian Championship

1Teuta Durrës
2Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Tirana
2Teuta Durrës

Super Cup

1Tirana
2Teuta Durrës

Second Division

1Shqiponja Gjirokastër

Third Division

not held

1992-93

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Teuta Durrës

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Albpetrol Patos

Super Cup

not held

Second Division

1Besëlidhja Lezhë

Third Division

not held

1991-92

Albanian Championship

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Elbasani
2Besa Kavajë

Super Cup

1Elbasani
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Second Division

1Sopoti Librazhd

Third Division

1Rubiku
1Shkolla e Bashkuar

1990-91

Albanian Championship

1Flamurtari Vlorë
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Super Cup

1Flamurtari Vlorë
2Partizani Tirana

Second Division

1Ylli i Kuq Pogradec

Third Division

not held

1989-90

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Super Cup

1Flamurtari Vlorë
2Dinamo Tirana

Second Division

1Traktori Lushnjë

Third Division

not held

1988-89

Albanian Championship

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Super Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
217 Nëntori Tirana

Spartakiad

1Partizani Tirana

Second Division

1Luftëtari

Third Division

121 Shkurti Selenicë

1987-88

Albanian Championship

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Albanian Cup

1Flamurtari Vlorë
2Partizani Tirana

Second Division

1Traktori Lushnjë

Third Division

1Turbina Cërrik

1986-87

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Albanian Cup

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Second Division

1Besëlidhja Lezhë

Third Division

1Veleçiku Koplik
1Dajti Kamëz
1Bistrica Delvinë

1985-86

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Albanian Cup

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Second Division

1Besa Kavajë

Third Division

1Ballshi i Ri

1984-85

Albanian Championship

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Flamurtari Vlorë
2Partizani Tirana

Second Division

1Apolonia Fier

Third Division

1Ylli i Kuq Pogradec

1983-84

Albanian Championship

1Labinoti Elbasan
217 Nëntori Tirana

Albanian Cup

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Spartakiad

117 Nëntori

Second Division

1Besëlidhja Lezhë

Third Division

1Sopoti Librazhd

1982-83

Albanian Championship

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Second Division

131 Korriku Burrel

Third Division

1Korabi Peshkopi

1981-82

Albanian Championship

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
217 Nëntori Tirana

Second Division

1Traktori Lushnjë

Third Division

1Përparimi Kukës

1980-81

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Besa Kavajë

Second Division

131 Korriku Burrel

Third Division

1Erzeni Shijak

1979-80

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
217 Nëntori Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Elbasani

Second Division

1Besëlidhja Lezhë

Third Division

1Butrinti Sarandë

1978-79

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
217 Nëntori Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Dinamo Tirana

Spartakiad

1Dinamo Tirana

Second Division

1Apolonia Fier

Third Division

1Shkumbini Peqin

1977-78

Albanian Championship

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Luftëtari Gjirokastër

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Lushnja

Second Division

1Besa Kavajë

Third Division

1Korabi Peshkopi

1976-77

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Skënderbeu Korçë

Albanian Cup

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Second Division

1Tomori Berat

Third Division

1Përparimi Kukës

1975-76

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
217 Nëntori Tirana

Albanian Cup

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Skënderbeu Korçë

Second Division

1Skënderbeu Korçë

Third Division

1Minatori Rrëshen

1974-75

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Albanian Cup

1Elbasani
2Teuta Durrës

Second Division

1Luftëtari

Third Division

1Vetëtima Himarë

1973-74

Albanian Championship

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Spartakiad

1Dinamo Tirana

Second Division

1Punëtori Patos

Third Division

not held

1972-73

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Second Division

1Naftëtari

Third Division

not held

1971-72

Albanian Championship

1Vllaznia Shkodër
217 Nëntori Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Besa Kavajë

Second Division

1Apolonia Fier

Third Division

not held

1970-71

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Besa Kavajë

Second Division

1Shkëndija Tirana

Third Division

not held

1969-70

Albanian Championship

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Second Division

1Tomori Berat

Third Division

not held

1968-69

Albanian Championship

not held

Albanian Cup

not held

Spartakiad

117 Nëntori

1968

Albanian Championship

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Second Division

1Tekstilisti Yzberisht

Third Division

122 Tetori Poliçan

1966-67

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Tirana

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

1Apolonia Fier

Third Division

1Përparimi Kukës

1965-66

Albanian Championship

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Second Division

1Luftëtari

Third Division

1Tërbuni Pukë

1964-65

Albanian Championship

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Skënderbeu Korçë

Second Division

1Erzeni Shijak

Third Division

1Punëtori Patos

1963-64

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Tomori Berat

Second Division

1Ylli i Kuq Pogradec

Third Division

1Tërbuni Pukë

1962-63

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Albanian Cup

117 Nëntori Tirana
2Besa Kavajë

Second Division

1Luftëtari

Third Division

1Punëtori Patos

1962

Albanian Championship

not held

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

1Vllaznia Shkodër

Third Division

1Erzeni Shijak

1961

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Besa Kavajë

Second Division

1Lokomotiva Durrës

Third Division

1Butrinti Sarandë

1960

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Second Division

1Traktori Lushnjë

Third Division

1Ylli i Kuq Pogradec

1959

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
217 Nëntori Tirana

Albanian Cup

not held

Spartakiad

1Dinamo Tirana

Second Division

1Lokomotiva Durrës

1958

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Besa Kavajë

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Skënderbeu Korçë

Second Division

1Labinoti Elbasan

1957

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Teuta Durrës

Second Division

1Puna Shkodër

1956

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

1Spartak Tirana

1955

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

not held

1954

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Dinamo Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Second Division

1Dinamo Shkodër

1953

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Second Division

1Spartak Tirana

1952

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Puna Tirana

Second Division

not held

1951

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Second Division

1Dinamo Vlorë

1950

Albanian Championship

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Albanian Cup

1Dinamo Tirana
2Partizani Tirana

Second Division

1Puna Berati
1Puna Shijaku

1949

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Tirana

Second Division

1Lezha
1Spartak Pogradec

1948-49

Albanian Championship

abandoned

Albanian Cup

1Partizani Tirana
2Tirana

Second Division

abandoned

1948

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Second Division

not held

1947

Albanian Championship

1Partizani Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

not held

1946

Albanian Championship

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Flamurtari Vlorë

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

not held

1945

Albanian Championship

1Vllaznia Shkodër
2Tirana

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

not held

1944

Albanian Championship

not held

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

not held

1943

Albanian Championship

not held

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

not held

1942

Albanian Championship

unofficial

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

not held

1941

Albanian Championship

not held

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

not held

1940

Albanian Championship

unofficial

Albanian Cup

not held

Second Division

not held

1939

Albanian Championship

unofficial

Albanian Cup

1Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Second Division

not held

1938

Albanian Championship

not held

Second Division

not held

1937

Albanian Championship

1Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Second Division

not held

1936

Albanian Championship

1Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Second Division

1Bardhyli Lezhë

1935

Albanian Championship

not held

Second Division

not held

1934

Albanian Championship

1Tirana
2Skënderbeu Korçë

Second Division

1Shqiponja Gjirokastër

1933

Albanian Championship

1Skënderbeu Korçë
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Second Division

1Bashkimi Elbasan

1932

Albanian Championship

1Tirana
2Vllaznia Shkodër

Second Division

1Kavaja

1931

Albanian Championship

1Tirana
2Teuta Durrës

Second Division

not held

1930

Albanian Championship

1Tirana
2Skënderbeu Korçë

Second Division

1Muzaka Berat