World League

Angolan football competition history

2023-24

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Sagrada Esperança
3Desportivo Lunda Sul
4Kabuscorp

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Bravos Maquis
SFPrimeiro de Agosto
SFInterclube

Super Cup

2022-23

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Agosto
3Sagrada Esperança
4Wiliete

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Académica Lobito
SFInterclube
SFKabuscorp

Super Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Académica Lobito

Second Division

1São Salvador
2União Malanje
3Kabuscorp

2021-22

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Agosto
3Sagrada Esperança
4Interclube

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Desportivo Huíla
SFSagrada Esperança
SFInterclube

Super Cup

1Desportivo Huíla
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

1Santa Rita
2Escolinha Isaac
PDragão Uíge

2020-21

National Championship

1Sagrada Esperança
2Petro Luanda
3Primeiro de Agosto
4Bravos Maquis

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Interclube
SFPrimeiro de Agosto
SFKabuscorp

Super Cup

1Sagrada Esperança
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

1Kabuscorp
1Sporting Benguela
1Desportivo Lunda Sul

2019-20

National Championship

abandoned
1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Agosto
3Bravos Maquis
4Desportivo Huíla

National Cup

abandoned
SFBravos Maquis
SFInterclube
SFPrimeiro de Agosto
SFSagrada Esperança

Super Cup

not held

Second Division

abandoned
1São Salvador
1Baixa de Cassanje

2018-19

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda
3Desportivo Huíla
4Kabuscorp

National Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Desportivo Huíla
SFPetro Luanda
SFInterclube

Super Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Desportivo Huíla

Second Division

1Ferroviário Huambo
2Benfica Lubango
P1º Maio Benguela

2018

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda
3Interclube
4Recreativo Libolo

National Cup

not held

Super Cup

not held

Second Division

1Atlético Sport Aviação
2Bikuku
3Santa Rita

2017

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda
3Sagrada Esperança
4Kabuscorp

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Agosto
SFBravos Maquis
SFProgresso Sambizanga

Super Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Recreativo Libolo

Second Division

1Domant
2Casa Militar
3Sporting Cabinda

2016

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda
3Recreativo Libolo
4Progresso Lunda Sul

National Cup

1Recreativo Libolo
2Progresso Sambizanga
SFPetro Luanda
SFDomant

Super Cup

1Recreativo Libolo
2Bravos Maquis

Second Division

1Santa Rita
2Bravos Maquis
3Académica Huambo

2015

National Championship

1Recreativo Libolo
2Primeiro de Agosto
3Benfica Luanda
4Kabuscorp

National Cup

1Bravos Maquis
2Sagrada Esperança
SFPetro Luanda
SFInterclube

Super Cup

1Recreativo Libolo
2Benfica Luanda

Second Division

1Primeiro de Maio
2Porcelana
3Desportivo 4 de Abril

2014

National Championship

1Recreativo Libolo
2Kabuscorp
3Benfica Luanda
4Primeiro de Agosto

National Cup

1Benfica Luanda
2Petro Luanda
SFKabuscorp
SFProgresso Sambizanga

Super Cup

1Kabuscorp
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

1Académica Lobito
2Progresso Lunda Sul
3Domant

2013

National Championship

1Kabuscorp
2Primeiro de Agosto
3Bravos Maquis
4Petro Luanda

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Desportivo Huíla
SFInterclube
SFRecreativo Caála

Super Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Recreativo Libolo

Second Division

1Sporting Cabinda

2012

National Championship

1Recreativo Libolo
2Primeiro de Agosto
3Petro Luanda
4Kabuscorp

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Recreativo Caála
SFProgresso Sambizanga
SFSagrada Esperança

Super Cup

1Interclube
2Recreativo Libolo

Second Division

1Porcelana

2011

National Championship

1Recreativo Libolo
2Kabuscorp
3Petro Luanda
4Recreativo Caála

National Cup

1Interclube
2Primeiro de Agosto

Super Cup

1Atlético Sport Aviação
2Interclube

Second Division

1Sporting Cabinda

2010

National Championship

1Interclube
2Recreativo Caála
3Primeiro de Agosto
4Petro Luanda

National Cup

1Atlético Sport Aviação
2Interclube

Super Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

2009

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Recreativo Libolo
3Benfica Luanda
4Primeiro de Agosto

National Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Sagrada Esperança

Super Cup

1Santos de Angola
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

2008

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Agosto
3Recreativo Libolo
4Santos de Angola

National Cup

1Santos de Angola
2Recreativo Libolo

Super Cup

1Interclube
2Primeiro de Maio

Second Division

2007

National Championship

1Interclube
2Primeiro de Agosto
3Petro Luanda
4Atlético Sport Aviação

National Cup

1Primeiro de Maio
2Benfica Luanda

Super Cup

1Benfica Luanda
2Primeiro de Agosto

Second Division

2006

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda
3Interclube
4Benfica Lubango

National Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Benfica Luanda

Super Cup

1Atlético Sport Aviação
2Sagrada Esperança

Second Division

2005

National Championship

1Sagrada Esperança
2Atlético Sport Aviação
3Petro Luanda
4Primeiro de Agosto

National Cup

1Atlético Sport Aviação
2Interclube

Super Cup

1Atlético Sport Aviação
2Atlético Namibe

Second Division

2004

National Championship

1Atlético Sport Aviação
2Sagrada Esperança
3Interclube
4Petro Luanda

National Cup

1Atlético Namibe
2Primeiro de Agosto

Super Cup

1Atlético Sport Aviação
2Interclube

Second Division

2003

National Championship

1Atlético Sport Aviação
2Petro Luanda
3Petro Huambo
4Primeiro de Agosto

National Cup

1Interclube
2Sagrada Esperança

Super Cup

1Aviação
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

2002

National Championship

1Atlético Sport Aviação
2Primeiro de Agosto
3Petro Luanda
4Petro Huambo

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Desportivo Huíla

Super Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Desportivo Sonangol

Second Division

2001

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Atlético Sport Aviação
3Petro Huambo
4Académica Lobito

National Cup

1Atlético Namibe
2Sporting Cabinda

Super Cup

1Interclube
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

2000

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Atlético Sport Aviação
3Petro Huambo
4Interclube

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Interclube

Super Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Sagrada Esperança

Second Division

1999

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Académica Lobito
3Interclube
4Petro Luanda

National Cup

1Sagrada Esperança
2Atlético Sport Aviação

Super Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

1998

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Agosto

Super Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

1997

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Sagrada Esperança

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Agosto

Super Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Progresso Sambizanga

Second Division

1996

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Primeiro de Agosto

National Cup

1Progresso Sambizanga
2Primeiro de Maio

Super Cup

1Aviação
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

1995

National Championship

1Petro Luanda

National Cup

1Atlético Sport Aviação
2Independente Tômbwa

Super Cup

1Independente Tômbwa
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

1994

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Maio

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Independente Tômbwa

Super Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Aviação

Second Division

1993

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Maio

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Atlético Sport Aviação

Super Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Agosto

Second Division

1992

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Atlético Sport Aviação

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Agosto

Super Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

1991

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Sagrada Esperança

National Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda

Super Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto

Second Division

1990

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Maio

National Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Petro Luanda

Super Cup

not held

Second Division

1989

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Maio

National Cup

1Ferroviario Huíla
2Interclube

Super Cup

not held

Second Division

1988

National Championship

1Petro Luanda

National Cup

1Sagrada Esperança
2Cabinda

Super Cup

not held
1Petro Luanda

Second Division

1987

National Championship

1Petro Luanda

National Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Ferroviario Huíla

Super Cup

1Petro Luanda
2Ferroviário Huíla

Second Division

1986

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Interclube

National Cup

1Interclube
2Primeiro de Maio

Super Cup

1Inter de Luanda
2Petro Luanda

Second Division

1985

National Championship

1Primeiro de Maio
2Benfica Lubango

National Cup

1Ferroviario Huíla
2Interclube

Super Cup

11° de Maio
2Ferroviário Huíla

Second Division

1984

National Championship

1Petro Luanda
2Primeiro de Maio

National Cup

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Desportivo Benguela

Second Division

1983

National Championship

1Primeiro de Maio

National Cup

1Primeiro de Maio
211 de Novembro

Second Division

1982

National Championship

1Petro Luanda

National Cup

1Primeiro de Maio
2Petro Huambo

Second Division

1981

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Atlético Sport Aviação

National Cup

unofficial

Second Division

1980

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto

National Cup

unofficial

Second Division

1979

National Championship

1Primeiro de Agosto
2Nacional Benguela

1975

Provincial Championship

abandoned

1974

Provincial Championship

1Ferroviário de Nova Lisboa

Second Division

1973

Provincial Championship

1Moxico

Second Division

1972

Provincial Championship

1Benfica de Nova Lisboa

Second Division

1971

Provincial Championship

1Independente Tômbwa

Second Division

1970

Provincial Championship

1Independente Tômbwa

1969

Provincial Championship

1Independente Tômbwa

1968

Provincial Championship

1Atlético Luanda

1967

Provincial Championship

1Atlético Luanda

1966

Provincial Championship

1Atlético Luanda

1965

Provincial Championship

1Atlético Luanda

1964

Provincial Championship

1963

Provincial Championship

1962

Provincial Championship

1961

Provincial Championship

1960

Provincial Championship

1959

Provincial Championship

1União Catumbela

1958

Provincial Championship

1957

Provincial Championship

1Ferroviário Luanda

1956

Provincial Championship

1955

Provincial Championship

1954

Provincial Championship

1953

Provincial Championship

1952

Provincial Championship

1951

Provincial Championship

1947

Provincial Championship

1946

Provincial Championship

1945

Provincial Championship

1944

Provincial Championship

1943

Provincial Championship

1942

Provincial Championship

1941

Provincial Championship