World League

Aruban football competition history

2023-24

Honor Division

1Britannia
2Dakota
3Deportivo Nacional
4Estrella

Aruban Cup

1Deportivo Nacional
2Dakota
SFRacing Club Aruba
SFSporting

First Division

1Independiente Caravel
1United
PUnistars

2022-23

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba
2Dakota
3Britannia
4Deportivo Nacional

Aruban Cup

1Britannia
2Deportivo Nacional
SFUnited
SFRacing Club Aruba

First Division

1Racing Savaneta
1Caiquetio
PBubali

2021-22

Honor Division

1Dakota
2Racing Club Aruba
3La Fama
4Britannia

Aruban Cup

1Racing Club Aruba
2La Fama
SFDeportivo Nacional
SFDakota

First Division

1Atletico Santa Fe

2021

Honor Division

unofficial
1Deportivo Nacional
2La Fama
SFDakota
SFRacing Club Aruba

Aruban Cup

1Racing Club Aruba
2La Fama
SFDeportivo Nacional
SFBritannia

First Division

unofficial
1Caiquetio
PRiver Plate Aruba

2019-20

Honor Division

abandoned
1Racing Club Aruba
2Dakota
3Deportivo Nacional
4Bubali

Aruban Cup

1Racing Club Aruba
2Dakota
SFDeportivo Nacional
SFBubali

First Division

abandoned

2018-19

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba
2Deportivo Nacional
3Dakota
4Estrella

Aruban Cup

1Dakota
2Independiente Caravel
SFDeportivo Nacional
SFRacing Club Aruba

First Division

1Independiente Caravel
PUnited

2017-18

Honor Division

1Dakota
2Deportivo Nacional
3Estrella
4Britannia

Aruban Cup

1Estrella
2Dakota
SFRiver Plate Aruba
SFBritannia

First Division

1Brazil Juniors

2016-17

Honor Division

1Deportivo Nacional
2Racing Club Aruba
3Britannia
4Dakota

Aruban Cup

1Britannia
2Dakota
SFIndependiente Caravel
SFReal Piedra Plat

First Division

1Real Piedra Plat
PCaiquetio
PJuventud

Second Division

1Porto
PReal Koyari

2015-16

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba
2Dakota
3Britannia
4Deportivo Nacional

Aruban Cup

1Racing Club Aruba
2Britannia
3River Plate Aruba
4Estrella

First Division

1Jong Aruba

Second Division

1Real Piedra Plat
PUnited

2014-15

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba
2Estrella
3Britannia
4Bubali

Aruban Cup

1Britannia
2Bubali
3Deportivo Nacional
4Dakota

First Division

1Independiente Caravel

Second Division

1Sporting
PReal Koyari

2013-14

Honor Division

1Britannia
2Racing Club Aruba
3Estrella
4Dakota

Aruban Cup

1Estrella
2Racing Club Aruba
SFRiver Plate Aruba
SFBritannia

First Division

1Brazil Juniors

2012-13

Honor Division

1La Fama
2Britannia
3Deportivo Nacional
4Racing Club Aruba

Aruban Cup

1Britannia
2Racing Club Aruba
3La Fama
4Dakota

2011-12

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba
2La Fama
3Estrella
4Britannia

Aruban Cup

1Racing Club Aruba

2010-11

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba
2Deportivo Nacional
3Britannia
4La Fama

Aruban Cup

1Britannia

2009-10

Honor Division

1Britannia
2Estrella
3Bubali
4La Fama

Aruban Cup

1Britannia

2008-09

Honor Division

1Britannia
2La Fama
3Estrella
4Racing Club Aruba

Aruban Cup

1Britannia

2007-08

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba
2Britannia
3Deportivo Nacional
4La Fama

Aruban Cup

1Britannia

2006-07

Honor Division

1Deportivo Nacional

Aruban Cup

1Dakota

2005-06

Honor Division

1Estrella

Aruban Cup

1Estudiantes

2004-05

Honor Division

1Britannia

Aruban Cup

1Sport Boys

2003-04

Honor Division

1Deportivo Nacional

2002

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

2001

Honor Division

1Deportivo Nacional

2000

Honor Division

1Deportivo Nacional

1999

Honor Division

1Estrella

1998

Honor Division

1Estrella

1997

Honor Division

1River Plate Aruba

1996

Honor Division

1Estrella

1995

Honor Division

1Dakota

1994

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1993

Honor Division

1River Plate Aruba

1992

Honor Division

1Estrella

1991

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1990

Honor Division

1Estrella

LIPROF

1Racing Club Aruba

1989

Honor Division

1Estrella

1988

Honor Division

1Estrella

1987

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1986

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1985

Honor Division

1Estrella

1984

Honor Division

1San Luis Deportivo

1983

Honor Division

1Dakota

1982

Honor Division

1Dakota

1981

Honor Division

1Dakota

1980

Honor Division

1Dakota

1979

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1978

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1977

Honor Division

1Estrella

1976

Honor Division

1Dakota

1975

Honor Division

1Bubali

1974

Honor Division

1Dakota

1973

Honor Division

1Estrella

1971-72

Honor Division

1Dakota

1970-71

Honor Division

1Dakota

1969-70

Honor Division

1Dakota

1968-69

Honor Division

1Estrella

1967-68

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1966-67

Honor Division

1Dakota

1965-66

Honor Division

1Dakota

1964-65

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1963-64

Honor Division

1Dakota

1962-63

Honor Division

1Dakota

1961

Honor Division

1Dakota

1960

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1959

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1958

Honor Division

1Aruba Juniors

1957

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1956

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1955-56

Honor Division

1Aruba Juniors

1954

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1953-54

Honor Division

1Aruba Juniors

1952-53

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1951

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1950

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1949

Honor Division

1Aruba Juniors

1948

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1947

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1946

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1945

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1944

Honor Division

winner not known

1943

Honor Division

1Hollandia

1942

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1941

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1940

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1939

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1938

Honor Division

1Racing Club Aruba

1934-35

Honor Division

1Hollandia

1933-34

Honor Division

abandoned

1930-31

Honor Division

1Lago